75 Pokfulam Reservoir Road, Pokfulam, Hong Kong Tel: 2550 1359 Fax: 2875 3607 E-mail: hkrc.events@gmail.com

COMPETITION RESULTS FOR
2016-2017

Congratulations to everyone!

Equitation - 6th May 2017

Novice
1st - Anya Law - Magpie
2nd - Lila Liu - Yum Yum
3rd - Jasmine Lo - Amber
4th - Sophie Bruno - Charlie
5th - Leopold Muench - Betty

Intermediate
1st - Kamila Wilson - Charlie
2nd - Victoria Miquel - Woodie
3rd - Chiara De'eb - Special Man
4th - Sophie Muench - Biscuit
4th - Ashley Gale - Frankie
6th - Lauren Agee - Yum Yum

Open
1st - Meiko Li - Biscuit
2nd - Meghan Haskins - Mascot
3rd - Sophia Jeffery - Kassandra
4th - Kyra Haskins - Rosie
5th - Rachel Freeman - Zoraya

Handy Pony - 25th March 2017

Novice
1st - Phi Phung - Josie
2nd - Anya Law - Charlie
3rd - Leopold Muench - Betty

Intermediate
1st - Kamila Wilson - Charlie
2nd - Victoria Miquel - Josie
3rd - Lauren Agee - Magpie
4th - Sophie Muench - Biscuit
5th Ashley Gale - Yum Yum

Open
1st - Meghan Haskins - Rosie
2nd - Kyra Haskins - Biscuit
3rd - Sophia Jeffery - Caramba
4th - Meiko Li - Tonto

Cone Scurry and Jumping - 25 February 2017

Novice 
1st - Anya Law - Magpie
2nd - Leopold Munch - Betty (Lead Rein)

Intermediate
1st - Victoria Miquel - Woody
2nd - Chiara De'eb - Betty
3rd - Lauren Agee- Yum Yum
4th - Kate Lumsden - Yum Yum
5th - Kamila Wilson - Charlie
6th - Sophie Munch - Charlie

Open
1st - Meiko Li - Woody
2nd - Meghan Haskins - Mascot
3rd - Alice Aakerberg - Caramba
4th - Kyra Haskins - Rosie
5th - Saara Tam - Rosie
6th - Sophia Jeffery - Caramba

Dressage - 17th January 2017

Novice

1st - Phi Phung - Chatterbox
2nd - Kamila Wilson - Frankie
3rd - Cherise Huetinck - Magpie
4th - Anya Law - Charlie

Intermediate 1
1st - Chiara De'eb - Woody
2nd - Lauren Agee - Chatterbox
2nd - Jade Mullinjer - Josie
4th - Victoria Miguel - Amber

Intermediate 2

1st - Kyra Haskins - Biscuit
2nd - Sophia Jeffery - Zoraya
3rd - Meghan Haskins - Barown Sugar
4th - Meiko Li - Caramba

Open
1st - Saara Tam - Rosie

Handy Pony - 5th November 2016

Novice
1st - Anna Lee - Yum Yum
2nd - Kate Lumsden - Frankie
3rd - Kamila Wilson - Magpie
4th - Anya Law - Charlie
5th - Cherise Huetinck - Josie

Intermediate
1st - Kyra Haskins - Biscuit
2nd - Saara Tam - Rosie
3rd - Chiara De'eb - Frankie
4th - Victoria Miquel - Josie
5th - Sophia Jeffery - Zoraya
6th - Sophie Muench - Charlie
Highly Commended: - Lauren Agee - Yum Yum, Meiko Lee - Tonto

Equitation - 1st October 2016

Novice
1st - Samantha Norman - Frankie
2nd - Kamila Wilson - Frankie
3rd - Cherise Huetinck - Charlie/Lucy
3rd - Anya Law - Charlie/Lucy
5th - Lila Liu - Yum Yum

Intermediate
1st - Sophie Muench - Biscuit/Royal Prince
2nd - Kyra Haskins - Biscuit/Royal Prince
3rd - Magnus Scott - Zoraya
4th - Sophia Jeffrey - Caramba
5th - Meiko Li - Rosie
6th - Victoria Miguel - Zoraya

Highly Commended: Lauren Agee - Yum Yum, Ronan Leung - Biscuit/Royal Prince

Open
1st - Alice Aakerberg - Darwin
2nd - Saara Tam - Rosie
3rd - Tristan Leung - Mascot/Brown Sugar
4th - Meghan Haskins - Mascot/Brown Sugar


Annual Prize Giving Results

Novice Rider of the Year

Laureen Agee

Runner Up:  Cherise Huetinck
2nd - Anya Law
3rd - Kamila Wilson
4th - Lila Liu
5th -  Magnus Scott
6th -  Charlotte Sykes

Intermediate Rider of the Year

Sophia Jeffery

Runner Up: Meghan Haskins
2nd - Sophie Muench
3rd - Kyra Haskins
4th - Meiko Li
5th - Chiara Deeb

Open Rider of the Year

Jade Leshetz

Runner Up: Rebecca Yetman
2nd - Bianca Lee
3rd - Sophie McLean
4th - Christina Boase
5th - Kodi Tupper

Most Improved Junior Rider 
Sophie Muench

Committee Cup
Meiko Li


Gymkhana - 23rd April 2016

1st 
Jade Leshetz
Rebecca Yetman
Kodi Tupper
Chiara De'eb

2nd
Anya Law
Kamila WIlson
Kate Lumsden
Cherise Huetnick

3rd
Kyra Haskins
Meghan Haskins
Sophia Jeffery
Magnus Scott

4th
Sophie Muench
Meiko Li
Lila Liu
Annabelle Archer


Jumping - 20th March 2016
 

Poles on the Ground - Novice:

1st - Kamila Wilson - Magpie
2nd - Lauren Agee - Charlie/Lucy
3rd - Charlotte Sykes - Magpie
4th  - Anya Law - Charlie/Lucy
5th  - Lila Liu - Frankie

Intermediate:

1st - Sophia Jeffery - Biscuit/Royal Prince
2nd - Sophie Muench - Charlie/Lucy
3rd - Annabelle Archer - Biscuit/ Royal Prince
4th - Kyra Haskins - Biscuit/ Royal Prince
5th  -Elizabeth Sykes - Frankie
6th  -Meghan Haskins - Rosie

Highly Commended: Meiko Li - Frankie

Jumping - Open:

1st - Christins Boase - Mascot/Brown Sugar
2nd - Alice Aakerberg - Caramba
3rd - Jade Leshetz - Woody
4th  - Bianca Lee - Rosie
5th  - Sophie McLean - Rosie
6th - Alice Delleur - Holsteins Darwin

Equitation - 27th February 2016

Novice Class:

1st - Kamila Wilson - Magpie
2nd - Anya Law - Charlie/Lucy
3rd - Lauren Agee - Magpie
4th - Cherise Huetinck - Josie
5th - Lila Liu - Amber

Intermediate Class:

1st - Meghan Haskins - Zoraya
2nd - Sophia Jeffery - Caramba

Open Class:

1st - Jade Leshetz - Zoraya
2nd - Christina Boase - Mascot/Brown Sugar
3rd - Rebecca Yetman - Caramba

Dressage - 23rd January 2016

Novice:

1st - Cherise Huetinck - Eiluns Josie
2nd - Lauren Agee - Magpie
3rd - Lila Liu - William
4th Anya Law - Charlie
5th Isabel Liu - Amber

Intermediate:

1st - Kyra Haskins - Frankenback Riccardo
2nd - Meghan Haskins - Zoraya
3rd - Chiara De'eb - Charlie
4th - Kelly Shu - Mascot
5th - Sophia Jeffery - Frankenback Riccardo
6th - Renee Hilboldt - Caramba
Highly Commended - Meiko Li - Biscuit

Open: 

1st - Angi Muench - Zoraya
1st - Aliya Tupper - Smart Kids
2nd - Rebecca Yetman - Biscuit
3rd - Sophie McLean - Kassandra
4th - Kodi Tupper - Well Fit
5th - Jade Leshetz - Caramba
5th - Cecilia The - Flynn
6th - Bianca Lee - Kassandra

Christmas Gymkhana - 12th December 2015

1st Place:
Team 3

Rebecca Yetman
Sophia Thompson
Lauren Agee

2nd Place:
Team 4

Sophie Jeffery
Cherise Huetinck
Sophie Muench

3rd Place:
Team 2

Jade Leshetz
Sophie McLean
Anya Law

4th Place:
Team 1

Meiko Li
Ronan Leung
Bianca Lee

Handy Pony 14th November 2015

Class Novice:

1st - Magnus Scott - Frankie
2nd - Cherise Huetinck - Josie
3rd - Anya Wong - Magpie
4th - Lauren Agee - Frankie

Class Intermediate:

1st - Chiara De'eb - Amber
2nd - Sophie Muench - Biscuit
3rd - Meghan Haskins - Mascot
4th - Emilie Lawrence - Charlie
5th - Sophia Jeffery - Frankie
6th - Emma Leese - Rosie

Highly Comended:  Meiko Li - Josie

Class Open:

1st - Jade Leshetz - Caramba
2nd - Bianca Lee - Caramba
3rd - Sophie McLean - Jason
4th  - Sophia Thompson - Mascot


Cone Scurry/Jumping 10 October 2015

Lead rein:

1st - Charlotte Sykes - Josie
1st - Lauren Agee - Special Man

Intermediate:

1st - Meiko Li - Woody
2nd - Kyra Haskins - Biscuit/Royal Prince
3rd - Kiki Hilboldt - Rosie
4th - Ronan Leung - Charlie/Lucy  
5th - Elizabeth Sykes - Woody
6th - Sophie Muench - Charlie/Lucy

Highly Commended:
Sophia Jeffery - Charlie/Lucy,
Meghan Haskins - Rosie,
Tiffany Hung - Woody

Open:

1st - Bianca Lee - Caramba
2nd  - Sophie McLean - Jason
3rd - Jade Leshetz - Caramba
4th - Rebecca Yetman - Biscuit/ Royal Prince
5th - Angela Thompson - Mascot/Brown Sugar
6th - Oonagh Toner - Mascot/Brown Sugar

************

NOVICE RIDER OF THE YEAR

Sophia Jeffrey

Runner Up - Charlie Cosgrove
3rd - Ronan Leung
4th - Sophie Thompson
5th - Tiffany Hung
6th - Meiko Li

INTERMEDIATE RIDER OF THE YEAR

Rebecca Yetman

Runner Up - Jade Leshetz
3rd - Kyra Haskins
4th - Seiya Peacock
5th - Elizabeth Sykes
6th - Jasmine Barry

OPEN RIDER OF THE YEAR

Kate Cosgrove

Runner Up - Amelia Mullins
3rd - Claire Hamilton
4th - Phoebe Donohue-Channon
5th - Angeline da Silva
6th - Kristin Chan

MOST IMPROVED JUNIOR RIDER

Meiko Li

COMMITTEE CUP

Meghan Haskins

 

***********

Clear Round Jumping 6 June 2015

Novice

1st - Sophie Muench - Eiluns Josie
2nd - Meghan Haskins - Frankenbach Ricardo
2nd - Charlie Cosgrove - Charlie
4th - Sam Cosgrove - Special Man
5th - Meiko Li - 

Intermediate

1st - Annabelle Archer - Special Man
2nd - Sophia Jeffrey - Frankenbach Ricardo
3rd - Tiffany Hung - Charlie
4th - Seiya Peacock - Zoraya
5th - Sophia Thompson - Zoraya
6th - Kyra Haskins - Charlie
Highly Commended - Rebecca Yetman - Caramba

Open1st - Sophie McLean - Biscuit

2nd - Kate Cosgrove - Thornhill Jason
3rd - Jade Leshetz - Woody

 


Equitation Jumping 14th March 2015

Novice

1st - Sophie Munch - Chatterbox
2nd - Sam Cosgrove - Special Man
3rd - Charlie Cosgrove - Charlie

Intermediate

1st - Alessio Li - Jason
2nd - Elizabeth Sykes - Charlie
3rd - Sophia Jeffery - Frankie
4th - Sophia Thompson - Zoraya
5th - Jasmine Barry - Caramba
6th - Rebecca Yetman - Biscuit

Open

1st - Kate Cosgrove - Jason
2nd - Alice Aakerberg - Caramba
3rd - Kristin Chan - Brown Sugar
4th - Jade Leshetz - Frankie
5th - Claire Hamilton - Zoraya

Handy Pony 7th February 2015

Novice

1st - Sophia Jeffery - Frankie
2nd - Ronan Leung - Amber
3rd - Sophie Muench - Special Man
4th - Kim Li - Josie
5th - Sam Cosgrove - Charlie
6th - Charlie Cosgrove - Chatterbox

Intermediate

1st - Rebecca Yetman - Biscuit
2nd - Seiya Peacock - Rosie
3rd - Alice Aakerberg - Caramba
4th - Jade Leshetz - Frankie
5th - Elizabeth Sykes - Charlie
6th - Annabelle Archer - Josie

Open

1st - Amelia Mullins - Biscuit
2nd - Kate Cosgrove - Caramba

Dressage 17 January 2015

Novice

1st - Charlie Cosgrove - Chatterbox
2nd - Meghan Haskins - Lucy
3rd - Gabriella Dickinson - Special Man
4th - Meiko Li - Josie

Intermediate

1st - Rebecca Yetman - Josie
2nd - Stella Schabel - Special Man
3rd - Sophie Thompson - Caramba
4th - Seiya Peacock - Lucy
5th - Jasmine Barry - Zoraya
6th - Kyra Haskins - Chatterbox

Highly Commended: Mia Konn on Rosie and Sophie Wong on Zoraya

Open

1st - Kate Cosgrove - Flynn
2nd - Amelia Mullins - Royal Prince
3rd - Clare Hamilton - Royal Prince
3rd - Maxine Schabel - Caramba
4th - Angela Thompson - Flynn
5th - Phoebe Donohue-Channon - Floral Image
6th - Kristin Chan - Floral Image

Christmas Gymkhana - 6 December 2014

1st Place

Mia Konn
Sophie McLean
Amelia Mullins
Sophie Thompson
Rebecca Yetman

Riding Rosie & William

2nd Place

Kyra Haskins
Meghan Haskins
Tiffany Hung
Sophia Jeffery
Jade Lesthetz

Riding Amber & Dmity

3rd Place

Ronan Leung
Meiko Li
Seiya Peacock
Elizabeth Sykes

Riding Chatterbox & Special Man

4th Place

Claire Hamilton
Maxine Schabel
Stella Schabel
Kodi Tupper
Sophie Wong

Riding Josie & William
 

Prix Caprilli - 15 November 2014

Novice - Dressage with Poles

1st - Sophia Jeffrey - Frankenback Ricardo
2nd - Tiffany Hung - Chatterbox
3rd - Amelia Mullins - Rosie
4th - Ronan Leung - Specian Man
5th - Charlie Cosgrove - Chatterbox
6th - Sophie Thompson - Rosie
Highly Commended - Henry Shin - Special Man

Intermediate - Prix Caprilli

1st - Rebecca Yetman - Woody
2nd - Kyra Haskins - Frankenback Ricardo
3rd - Jasmine Barry - Eiluns Josie
3rd - Stella Schabel - Eiluns Josie

Open - Prix Caprilli

1st - Angeline da Silva - Frankenback Ricardo
1st - Maxine Schabel - Carmaba
2nd - Phoebe Donohue-Channon - Caramba
3rd - Cecilia The - Zoraya
4th - Kate Cosgrove - Thornhill Jason
5th - Claire Hamilton - Thornhill Jason
6th - Oonagh Toner - Zoraya
 

Cone Scurry - 11 October 2014

Novice - Cone Scurry

1st - Tiffany Hung - Chatterbox
2nd - Sophia Jeffrey - Amber
3rd - Ronan Leung - Magpie
4th - Charlie Cosgrove - Chatterbox
5th - Meiko Li - Special Man
6th - Henry Shin - Special Man
Highly Commended - Sam Cosgrove - Magpie, Meghan Haskins - Amber

Intermediate - Jumping

1st - Jade Leshetz - Woody
2nd - Stella Schabel - Special Man
3rd - Mia Konn - Rosie
4th - Katie Lui - Rosie
5th - Charlotte Cheng - Charlie
6th - Jasmine Barry - Frankie
Highly Commendend - Krya Haskins - Charlie, Rebecca Yetman - Frankie

Open - Jumping

1st - Kate Cosgrove - Zoraya
2nd - Maxine Schabel - Jason
3rd - Claire Hamilton - Caramba
 

COMPETITION RESULTS FOR 2013 - 2014

Congratulations to everyone!
 

JUNIOR RIDER OF THE YEAR

Jade Leshetz

Runner Up - Bianca Lee
3rd - Maxine Schabel
4th - Kate Cosgrove
5th - Stella Schabel
6th - Kyra Haskins

MOST IMPROVED JUNIOR RIDER

Phoebe Donohue-Channon

COMMITTEE CUP

Claire Hamilton

The Committee Cup is given to a member who had been a really good sport throughout the year or who had helped the committee at the events.

Note

At the annual Prize Giving we give prizes for the Most Improved Rider and the Rider of the Year. The Most Improved Rider is determined by the instructors in Pokfulam in consultation with the Committee, and based on competition records and their views of overall improvement during the year.

The Rider of the Year is determined by points gained throughout the year. For every competition a member joins she/he gets one (1) point, where you get placed (1 to 6) you get 6 points for 1st place, 5 points for 2nd place, 4 points for 3rd place, 3 points for 4th place, 2 points for 5th place and 1 point for 6th place (plus the additional 1 point for entering the competition).

 

Unmounted Gymkhana - 7 June 2014

1st Place

Maxine Schabel
Claire Hamilton
Mia Walton

2nd Place

Meghan Haskins
Jade Leshetz
Aurora Corrado
Sophia Jeffrey

3rd Place

Stella Schabel
Emma Liu
Elizabeth Sykes
Kelly Yip

4th Place

Kyra Haskins
Isabella Norton-Kidd
Sophia Norton-Kidd
Kate Cosgrove

5th Place

Emilie Lawrence
Sophie McLean
Alvin Yip

6th Place

Charlie Cosgrove
Sam Cosgrove
William Hamilton
Sean Haskins


Spring Gymkhana - 5 April 2014

1st Place

Charlie Cosgrove
Sam Cosgrove
Kate Cosgrove

Riding Dimity & Lucy

2nd Place

Sue Buckoke
Lucy Jackson
Oonagh Toner

Riding Brown Sugar & Monty

3rd Place

Alice Aakerberg
Phoebe Donohue-Channon
Mia Konn

Riding Chatterbox & Tonto

4th Place

Kyra Haskins
Meghan Haskins
Sophia Jeffery
Jade Leshetz

Riding Chatterbox & Frankie

5th Place

Claire Hamilton
Bianca Lee
Maxine Schabel
Stella Schabel

Riding Tonto & Magpie

6th Place

Amelia Mullins
Elizabeth Sykes
Imogen Taylor
Mia Walton

Riding Biscuit & Lucy
 

Combined Event - 15 & 22 March 2014


Novice - Dressage & Cone Scurry

1st - Jade Leshetz - Josie
2nd - Meghan Haskins - Chatterbox
3rd - Kyra Haskins - Chatterbox
4th - Aurora Corrado - Charlie
5th - Sophie Wong - Josie
6th - Elizabeth Sykes - Charlie

Intermediate - Dressage & Jumping

1st - Sophie McLean - Frankie
2nd - Kate Cosgrove - Frankie
3rd - Blanca Cousins - Zoraya & Tonto
3rd - Lottie Ridley - Floral Arts
5th - Stella Schabel - Magpie
6th - Jessica Pfordte - Tonto

Open - Dressage & Jumping

1st - Maxine Schabel - Biscuit
2nd - Carla Cousins - Champion Fruit
3rd - Dominique Tombazzi - Floral Arts
4th - Sue Buckoke - Champion Fruit
4th - Bianca Lee - Magpie & Charlie
6th - Claire Hamilton - Biscuit & Tonto
 

CNY Handy Pony - 15 February 2014

Novice

1st - Jade Leshetz - Magpie
2nd - Sophia Thompson - Charlie
3rd - Elizabeth Sykes - William
4th - Aurora Corrado - Magpie
5th - Gabriella Dickinson - Magpie
6th - Kyra Haskins - Charlie
Highly Commended - Ronan Leung - Charlie, Sophia Jeffrey - William, Meghan Haskins - William

Intermediate

1st - Rebecca Yetman - Biscuit
2nd - Kate Cosgrove - Biscuit
3rd - Jasmine Barry - Frankie
4th - Stella Schabel - Frankie
5th - Alice Akerberg - Amber
6th - Emma Liu - Frankie
Highly Commended - Sofia Norton-Kidd - Amber, Mia Konn - Biscuit

Open

1st - Angeline da Silva - Tonto
2nd - Oonagh Toner - Monty
3rd - Phoebe Donohue-Channon - Tonto
4th - Maxine Schabel - Monty
5th - Bianca Lee - Tonto
6th - Kodi Tupper - Brown Sugar
Highly Commended - Sarah Yetman - Brown Sugar
 

Equitation - 18 January 2014

Novice

1st - Jade Leshetz - Special Man
2nd - Amelia Mullins - Zoraya
3rd - Kyra Haskins - Josie
4th - Meghan Haskins - Chatterbox
5th - Kelly Yip - Amber
6th - Sophia Jeffery - Special Man
Highly Commended - Aurora Corrado - Chatterbox, Gabriella Dickinson - Amber, Emilie Lawrence - Magpie

Intermediate

1st - Isabella Norton-Kidd - Biscuit
2nd - Mia Konn - Charlie
3rd - Sofia Norton-Kidd - Frankie
4th - Kate Cosgrove - Biscuit
4th - Sarah Yetman - Frankie
5th - Stella Schabel - Magpie
6th - Jasmine Barry - Charlie
Highly Commended - Rebecca Yetman - Woody

Open

1st - Bianca Lee - Biscuit
2nd - Kodi Tupper - Woody
3rd - Phoebe Donohue-Channon - Kaliber
4th - Maxine Schabel - Woody
5th - Aliya Tupper - Socks
6th - Claire Hamilton - Kaliber
Highly Commended - Harley Greasley - Floral Arts
 

Christmas Gymkhana - 7 December 2013

1st Place

Charlie Cosgrove
Sam Cosgrove
Lucy Jackson
Georgia O'Brien

Riding Socks & Special Man

2nd Place

Ronan Leung
Kim Li
William Hamilton
Kelly Yip

Riding Dimity & Magpie

3rd Place

Kate Cosgrove
Katy Lauchard
Lottie Ridley
Imogen Taylor

Riding Biscuit & Frankie

4th Place

Kyra Haskins
Bianca Lee
Isabella Norton-Kidd
Sofia Norton-Kidd

Riding Biscuit & Chatterbox

5th Place

Aurora Corrado
Meghan Haskins
Sophia Jeffery
Jade Leshetz

Riding Charlie & Frankie

6th Place

Claire Hamilton
Maxine Schabel
Stella Schabel
Kodi Tupper

Riding Socks & William

Highly Commended

Ella Carew
Harley Greasley
Mia Konn
Jade Li

Riding Special Man & William

and

Angeline da Silva
Emma Liu
Amelia Mullins
Elizabeth Sykes

Riding Charlie & Chatterbox
 

Dressage - 9 November 2013

Novice

1st - Jade Leshetz - Charlie
2nd - Sofia Norton-Kidd - Frankie
3rd - Amelia Mullins - Caramba
4th - Sophia Jeffery - Chatterbox
5th - Aurora Corrado - Amber
6th - Kyra Haskins - Special Man
Highly Commended - Tristan Leung - Rugby Heaven

Intermediate

1st - Bianca Lee - Special Man
2nd - Isabella Norton-Kidd - Biscuit
3rd - Kate Cosgrove - Frankie
3rd - Stella Schabel - Josie
5th - Adele Bouniol-Laffont - Noble
6th - Jessica Pfordte - Floral Arts

Open

1st - Harley Greasley - Floral Arts
2nd - Maxine Schabel - Biscuit
3rd - Candice Kwok - Sounds Best
4th - Phoebe Donohue-Channon - Kalibar
5th - Claire Hamilton - Caramba

 

Cone Scurry - 5 October 2013

Novice

1st - Aurora Corrado - Magpie
2nd - Kyra Haskins - Josie
3rd - Adele Bouniol-Laffont - Biscuit
4th - Jade Leshetz - Harry
5th - Emilie Lawrence - Magpie
6th - Siu Ning Sim - Biscuit
Highly Commended - Sophia Jeffery - Amber

Intermediate

1st - Bianca Lee - Magpie
1st - Sophia Norton-Kidd - Josie
2nd - Stella Schabel - Chatterbox
3rd - Mia Macer - Chatterbox
4th - Kate Cosgrove - Frankie
5th - Isabella Norton-Kidd - Caramba
6th - Jasmine Berry - Charlie
Highly Commended - Jessica Pfordte - Tonto, Alice Akerberg - Charlie

Open

1st - Imogen Taylor - Harry
2nd - Maxine Schabel - Toy Story
3rd - Claire Hamilton - Chatterbox
4th - Harley Greasley - Frankie
5th - Angeline Da Silva - Frankie
6th - Phoebe Donohue-Channon - Kaliber
 

 

COMPETITION RESULTS

JUNIOR RIDER OF THE YEAR

Jade Leshetz - 2014
Maxine Schabel - 2013
Phoebe Donohue-Channon - 2012
Brian Law & Lee Phillips - 2011
Johanna Delahodde - 2010

SENIOR RIDER OF THE YEAR

N/A - 2014
Lucy Jackson - 2013
Maria Chan - 2012
Melinda Ma - 2011
Maria Chan - 2010

MOST IMPROVED JUNIOR RIDER

Phoebe Donohue-Channon - 2014
Kate Cosgrove - 2013
Maxine Schabel - 2012

MOST IMPROVED SENIOR RIDER

N/A - 2014
N/A - 2013
Dominique Tombazzi - 2012

COMMITTEE CUP

Claire Hamilton - 2014
Jade Leshetz - 2013
Kyra Haskins & Stella Schabel - 2012

 

Pictures from this event can be seen here